Torpedos
Tuesday 06:00 – 07:30 | Thursday 06:00 – 07:30 | Friday 06:00 – 07:30
Saturday 06:00 – 08:00 | Sunday 5pm – 7pm
Saturday 06:00 – 08:00 | Sunday 5pm – 7pm
VIP: THE PARENT ON DUTY MUST STAY AFTER EVERY SESSION UNTIL EVERY SWIMMER HAS LEFT THE BUILDING.
Please ensure the entrance is locked 5 mins AFTER swimmers are in the water | Late comers will not be allowed to enter
POD is to ensure all swimmers have left the changing area by 7.45am on weekdays
POD must stay inside the facility until the last swimmer has left the building at all sessions
•• PLEASE ARRANGE YOUR OWN SWAP IF YOUR ALLOCATED DATE DOES NOT SUIT ••
Please ensure the entrance is locked 5 mins AFTER swimmers are in the water | Late comers will not be allowed to enter
POD is to ensure all swimmers have left the changing area by 7.45am on weekdays
POD must stay inside the facility until the last swimmer has left the building at all sessions
•• PLEASE ARRANGE YOUR OWN SWAP IF YOUR ALLOCATED DATE DOES NOT SUIT ••
Rota
June 1 (Saturday)
NO TRAINING – GALA
June 2 (Sunday)
NO TRAINING – GALA
June 4 (Tuesday)
6.00am – 7.30am | Parent of: Lucy Noonan
June 6 (Thursday)
6.00am – 7.30am | Parent of: Ruth O’Flynn
June 7 (Friday)
6.00am – 7.30am | Parent of: Daniel Galvin
June 8 (Saturday)
8.00am – 10.00am | Parent of: Melina Pyrovolaki
June 9 (Sunday)
5.00pm – 7.00pm | Parent of: David Dixon
June 11 (Tuesday)
6.00am – 7.30am | Parent of: Danila Saptefrati
June 13 (Thursday)
6.00am – 7.30am | Parent of: Lucia Miao
June 14 (Friday)
6.00am – 7.30am | Parent of: Liam McCormack
June 15 (Saturday)
8.00am – 10.00am | Parent of: Mark Geary
June 16 (Sunday)
5.00pm – 7.00pm | Parent of: Charlotte O’Driscoll
June 18 (Tuesday)
6.00am – 7.30am | Parent of: Victoria Dunlea
June 20 (Thursday)
6.00am – 7.30am | Parent of: Jack Darrer-Dalton
June 21 (Friday)
6.00am – 7.30am | Parent of: Aoibhe/Conor Holland
June 22 (Saturday)
8.00am – 10.00am | Parent of: Liam/Niamh Kilmartin
June 23 (Sunday)
5.00pm – 7.00pm | Parent of: Ava Fleming
June 25 (Tuesday)
6.00am – 7.30am | Parent of: Grace Duggan
June 27 (Thursday)
6.00am – 7.30am | Parent of: Euan O’Grady
June 28 (Friday)
6.00am – 7.30am | Parent of: Tomasz Kaskiewicz
June 29 (Saturday)
8.00am – 10.00am | Parent of: Beth Hegarty
June 30 (Sunday)
5.00pm – 7.00pm | Parent of: Matilda Higginbotham
July 2 (Tuesday)
6.00am – 7.30am | Parent of: Jane Sheridan
July 4 (Thursday)
6.00am – 7.30am | Parent of: Amy/Dara Hanrahan
July 5 (Friday)
6.00am – 7.30am | Parent of: Margaret/Peter Verling
July 6 (Saturday)
8.00am – 10.00am | Parent of: Lucy Noonan
July 7 (Sunday)
5.00pm – 7.00pm | Parent of: Ruth O’Flynn